South Banks worksheet deadline: Thursday, Sept 24 · 8:00 PM — allocation follows Sept 25
Lakeview Village · Mississauga

South Banks
Coastal Towns on the Waterfront

A limited collection of coastal townhomes inside the 177-acre Lakeview Village master plan — thoughtfully designed, above grade, with private outdoor space and a lifestyle shaped by the water. Rendering: artist’s concept.

Starting from $549,990* — net of HST rebate

Prepared for you by Feras Riyal, Broker · Feras Riyal Real Estate Team · Royal LePage® Pinnacle Real Estate, Brokerage

The waterfront’s entry point almost never opens this low

Across 252 active low-rise resale listings in the immediate Lakeview Village catchment, fewer than 1 in 10 are under $1M. South Banks anchors the affordable end of a market priced almost entirely above it.

$1.52M
Median price, 3BR+ home in the area
63%
Of South Banks units priced under $699,900 — vs. just 6% of the comparable market
0 of 16
Comparable new-build GTA townhome communities that offer a 4-bedroom plan

Which South Banks is right for you?

Affordable Entry

Azure · Breeze End · Coast

  • 2–3 bedrooms, 931–1,179 sf
  • Below almost everything else on this waterfront
  • Lightest deposit — $70,000 over 11 months
  • FTHB HST rebate already built into the net price
From $549,990 net price
Rare 3–4BR + Terrace

Drift End · Coast & Drift Rooftop Terrace

  • 3–4 bedrooms, up to 392 sf private terrace
  • A floor plan almost no comparable community offers
  • 4BR leases close at/above asking 89% of the time
  • Deposit spread over 17 months — $95,000 total
From $699,990 net price

Every model, net of the HST rebate

ModelTypeBedsIndoor sfList PriceNet Price*
Azure1-storey2931$621,489$549,990
Azure End1-storey2931$632,789$559,990
Breeze End1-storey3997$689,289$609,990
Coast1-storey2 (opt. 3)1,179$757,089$669,990
Coast End2+ storey2 (opt. 3)1,179$779,689$689,990
Drift End2+ storey3 (opt. 4)1,252$790,989$699,990
Coast w/ Rooftop Terrace2+ storey2 (opt. 3)1,385$836,189$739,990
Coast w/ Rooftop Terrace End2+ storey2 (opt. 3)1,385$858,789$759,990
Drift w/ Rooftop Terrace End2+ storey3 (opt. 4)1,463$853,138$754,990

All homes above grade · 2 full baths on every plan · occupancy 2029 · maintenance $199.99/mo (free for 1 year). *Net price reflects the FTHB HST rebate; investor pricing differs — ask me for the exact number on your model.

What’s included right now — gone once allocation closes

1
One Year Free Maintenance
A full year of fees covered from occupancy
2
Parking Included
One underground spot included on every home
3
Levies Capped at $0
No surprise development-charge bill before closing
4
$5,000 Closing Cost Cap
Closing costs capped so you know your number up front
5
Extended Deposit Structure
Spread over 11–17 months — see the schedule next
6
6-Piece Appliance Package + Backsplash
Kitchen appliances and ceramic backsplash included

Roughly 12–13% of the price, spread over months — not a lump sum

1-Storey Homes (Azure, Breeze End, Coast)

Due on signing$10,000
30 / 60 / 90 / 150 / 210 / 270 days$7,500 ea.
330 days$5,000
On occupancy$10,000
Total$70,000

2+ Storey Homes (Coast End, Drift End, Rooftop Terrace)

Due on signing$10,000
30 → 510 days (10 milestones)$7,500 ea.
On occupancy$10,000
Total$95,000

Initial $10,000 deposit due as a bank draft, payable to Brattys LLP in Trust, before any agreement is signed.

Not just a housing release — a self-sustaining waterfront destination

The Innovation District and public realm are what create durable, long-term demand for housing at Lakeview Village — this is why the neighbourhood, not just the unit, matters to your decision.

177 ac
Waterfront master plan
45+ ac
Parkland & greenspace
9,000+
Jobs planned, Innovation District
1 km
Waterfront pier — longest on the Canadian Great Lakes
200,000+ sf
Retail & dining at Lakeview Square
2
GO stations nearby, 25 min to Union Station
600 km
Continuous Lake Ontario waterfront trail
1M sf
Employment space by the water’s edge

Cash-flow positive from day one

Maintenance fee$294
Property tax$601
Mortgage (P&I)$2,727
Insurance$50
Total carrying cost (weighted avg. $662,899 home)$3,671/mo
Market rent, comparable unit$4,213/mo
Net cash flow+$542/mo

Modelled on 20% down, 3.75% / 25-year mortgage, Mississauga’s residential tax rate. Not financial advice — consult a licensed mortgage/financial professional.

Larger units aren’t harder to rent — they rent faster, with more pricing power

$3,480
2BR median lease · 45 leases
49% at/above asking
$5,400
3BR median lease · 15 leases
53% at/above asking
$7,950
4BR median lease · 9 leases
89% at/above asking

This window closes fast — here’s exactly what happens next

Sept 22
Broker launch
Presentation released, open house began for registered clients
Sept 23–24
Client open house
10am–8pm, Lakeview Village Discovery Centre, 985 Jim Tovey Blvd
Sept 24, 8:00 PM
Worksheet deadline
After this, units are allocated only to submitted worksheets
Sept 25
Unit allocation
Sales team confirms which unit you’ve been allocated
Sept 26
Signing day
$10,000 bank draft due 9am, signing 10am–2pm (in person or DocuSign)

Let’s get your worksheet submitted

This is the only step that matters before Thursday at 8pm. I can walk you through your model and have it ready in ten minutes — call, text, or email below.

Feras Riyal
Feras Riyal, Broker
Feras Riyal Real Estate Team · Royal LePage® Pinnacle Real Estate, Brokerage
Royal LePage Pinnacle

Feras Riyal, Broker · Feras Riyal Real Estate Team · Royal LePage® Pinnacle Real Estate, Brokerage · Independently owned and operated.

This presentation is prepared by Feras Riyal, Broker, as an advertisement and is not the developer’s official website. Royal LePage Pinnacle is not the developer and not necessarily the exclusive listing brokerage for South Banks. All renderings and lifestyle photography are artist’s concepts. Prices, incentives, sizes and specifications are provided by the builder and are subject to change without notice — confirm all figures with a sales representative before signing. Registering or requesting information does not create a representation agreement. Not intended to solicit buyers or sellers currently under contract with another brokerage. E.&O.E.